Brain Builder Centres

CountName of InstitutionMOE Region / Constituency
1Angels ECDC R6: St. Catherine West Central #1
2Annunciation ECIR6: Clarendon South Eastern
3Arnold Road Methodist Basic R1: St. Andrew South Eastern
4Ascot Basic School R6: St. Catherine Southern #1
5Auburn Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew Western #1
6Barbara E Lee Hing Banana Ground Basic School R5: Manchester Central #1
7Bethel Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew East Rural #1
8Bethel United Basic SchoolR1: Central Kingston #1
9Bournes Little Angel Nursery & Pre-SchoolR6: St. Catherine North Western #1
10Branches of the Vine Nursery and Pre-SchoolR1: St. Andrew North Western
11Buttons and Bows Nursery & PreschoolR6: Clarendon Central #1
12Care Bear ECDCR1: St. Andrew South Western #1
13Charles Chin Loy ECDR1: Kingston Western #1
14Christian Gardens Basic SchoolR6: St. Catherine East Central
15Clifton Basic SchoolR6: St. Catherine South Eastern #2
16D’Franks ECIR5: Manchester North Western #1
17Devon Pen Basic SchoolR2: St. Mary South Eastern
18Ebenezer Methodist Basic SchoolR3: St. Ann South Eastern #1
19Ebony Vale Baptist SchoolR6: St. Catherine West Central #2
20Elim ECDCR6: St. Catherine Southern #2
21Elim ECDCR1: St. Andrew North East #1
22Elim Early Childhood InstitutionR5: North East St. Elizabeth
23Eric Malcolm Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew West Rural #1
24Evelyn Peterkin Basic School R1: West Rural St. Andrew #1
25Faith Temple EC Christian Academy R6: St. Catherine South Eastern #3
26First Step ECIR5: St. Elizabeth South Eastern #1
27Four Campbell’s Academy R1: St. Andrew West Central #1
28Four Path Basic SchoolR6: Clarendon South Western
29Future Glow Learning CentreR1: St. Andrew South Western #2
30Galilee Basic SchoolR1: Kingston East and Port Royal #1
31Genesis Day Care and Learning CentreR6: St. Catherine South Eastern #4
32Glad Tidings ECDCR6: St. Catherine South Central #1
33Glenmore Early Childhood CentreR1: Kingston Central #1
34Glowing Minds Day CareR6: St. Catherine Central
35Grace ECIR6: North St. Catherine
36Guys Hill Basic SchoolR6: St. Catherine North Eastern
37Halibethian Early Childhood CentreR1: Kingston Western #2
38Hart Hill Basic SchoolR2: Portland Western #1
39Herrick Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew Western #2
40Higher Heights Academy R4: Westmoreland Central #2
41Hill Top Basic SchoolR6: St. Catherine North Central
42Holy Cross Basic SchoolR5: Manchester Southern #1
43Islaamiyah Basic SchoolR1: Kingston Central #2
44Little People in Training Pre-School and Nursery R6: North West St. Catherine #2
45Little Scholars AcademyR1: West Rural St. Andrew
46Little Tots Early Childhood CentreR1: St. Andrew Southern
47Majesty Gardens Learning CentreR1: St. Andrew South Western #3
48Marie Atkins Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew Western #3
49Martha Simpson Early Childhood InstitutionR5: St. Elizabeth South Eastern #2
50Mike Town ECIR5: Manchester North Western #2
51Minna Carr Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew North Eastern #1
52Mount Ogle Early Childhood InstitutionR1: West Rural St. Andrew #2
53Mount Salus Basic SchoolR1: West Rural St. Andrew # 3
54National Baptist Basic SchoolR1: South St. Andrew
55New Baby Grand Dev. CentreR1: St. Andrew East Central
56Padmore Early Childhood CentreR1: St. Andrew West Rural #2
57Port Royal ECIR1: Kingston East and Port Royal #2
58Portsmouth Basic SchoolR6: South East St. Catherine #2
59Praise Kindergarten ECIR6: St. Catherine South Central #2
60Prime Time ECIR6: Clarendon Central #3
61Reg Keiz Memorial BasicR1: St. Andrew North Central #1
62Regent Street SDA ECDCR1: Kingston Western #3
63Ritchies ECIR6: Clarendon North Western
64Riverton Meadows ECCR1: St. Andrew Western #4
65Rock Hall Basic SchoolR1: West Rural St. Andrew #4
66Rodney’s Learning CentreR6: St. Catherine South Western
67Royal Flat Basic SchoolR5: Manchester Central #3
68St. Anthony Basic SchoolR5: Manchester North Western #3
69St. Joseph’s Basic SchoolR5: Manchester Southern #2
70St. Philomena Basic SchoolR6: South East Clarendon
71Shortwood United Church Basic SchoolR1: St. Andrew North Eastern #2
72Small Fry Nursery and Learning CentreR1: St. Andrew Western #5
73Spicy Hill Basic SchoolR3: Trelawny Northern #4
74Stephen James Basic SchoolR3: Trelawny Northern #5
75Sunrays Educational CentreR1: St. Andrew North Central #3
76Tower Hill Missionary ECIR1: St. Andrew West Central #3
77Unipen ECIR5: North West Manchester
78Vouch Foundation Mary Issa Nursery & PreschoolR1: Kingston Western #4
79Wallens Basic SchoolR6: North East St. Catherine
80Wiz Kidz Kindergarten & Day Care R5: Manchester North Western #4
81York Town Basic SchoolR6: South Western Clarendon
82Bethel Infant SchoolR 4: Hanover Eastern
83Boundbrook Primary & Infant School R2: Portland Eastern #1
84Bounty Hall Primary and Infant R3: Trelawny Northern #1
85Bridgeport Infant SchoolR6: St. Catherine South Eastern #1
86Chester Primary and Infant SchoolR3: St. Ann North Western #1
87Constitution Hill Prim. & Infant SchoolR1: St. Andrew East Rural #2
88Cornwall Mountain Infant SchoolR4: Westmoreland Central #1
89Dalvey Primary and Infant SchoolR2: St. Thomas Eastern
90Free Hill Infant DeptR3: St. Ann North Western #2
91Gibraltar All-Age and Infant SchoolR3: St. Ann South Western #1
92Goodwill Primary and Infant R4: St. James East Central
93Grants Mountain Primary & InfantR3: St. Ann South Western #2
94Hampden Primary and Infant SchoolR3: Trelawny Northern #2
95Jamaica China Goodwill Infant School #1R1: St. Andrew West Central # 2
96Jamaica China Goodwill Infant School #2R2: St. Mary Western #1
97Liberty Hill Infant SchoolR3: St. Ann North Western #3
98Mandeville Infant SchoolR5: Manchester Central #2
99Mason Hill PrimaryR2: St. Mary Western #2
100Middlesex Infant School R5: St. Elizabeth North Western
101Mount Herman Infant Dept.R4:Westmoreland Eastern #1
102Planters Hall Infant DepartmentR6: St. Catherine North Western #2
103Runaway Bay All-Age and Infant SchoolR3: St. Ann North Western #4
104Rural Hill Primary & InfantR2: Portland Eastern #2
105St. Ann’s Bay Infant SchoolR3: St. Ann North Eastern #2
106St. Michael’s Infant SchoolR1: Kingston Central #3
107St. Richard’s Infant & Pre-SchoolR1: St. Andrew North Central #2
108St. Simon’s Infant School R4: Hanover Western
109Salt Marsh Infant SchoolR3: Trelawny Northern #3
110Seaford Town Infant DeptR4: Westmoreland Eastern #2
111Spring Garden Primary and Infant SchoolR3: Trelawny Southern
112Springfield Primary and Infant SchoolR4: St. James Southern
113Tranquility Primary and Infant SchoolR2: Portland Western #2
114Wakefield Primary and Infant SchoolR3: Trelawny Northern #6
115Watermount Primary and Infant SchoolR6: St. Catherine West Central #3
116York Castle Primary and InfantR3: St. Ann South Eastern #2